• Member-benefits.jpg
  • Announcing the 2020 ChamberChoice candidates

  • Announcing the 2020 ChamberChoice candidates

    Announcing the 2020 ChamberChoice candidates

    The following businesses and entrepreneurs successfully submitted applications for this year’s ChamberChoice Awards, and are now considered candidates in their respective categories. All of these candidates can truly be proud to be in such good company. Help us congratulate them all!

    BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

    • Animal Health Clinic
    • BNG Team
    • Beyond Realty
    • Choice Bank
    • Cornerstone Bank
    • Enclave Companies
    • First International Bank & Trust
    • Heritage Homes
    • High Point Networks
    • Keller Williams Inspire Realty
    • Ohnstad Twichell
    • Slumberland Furniture
    • Tech Mahindra
    • Thomsen Homes LLC
    • TrueNorth Steel

    SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
    • AdShark
    • Beans Coffee Bar
    • Centre for Hair and Wellness
    • Dabbert Custom Homes
    • Fargo Center For Dermatology
    • Fremstad Law
    • Great North Insurance
    • Harmon Entertainment
    • Hatch Realty
    • Ignite Chiropractic
    • Luna Fargo
    • Maple Family Dentistry
    • Mojo Fit Studios
    • Regency Title, Inc.
    • Sagency
    • Saving Smiles Dentistry
    • Shack on Broadway
    • Vance Thompson Vision

    NOT-FOR-PROFIT OF THE YEAR
    • American Gold Gymnastics
    • Audubon Dakota
    • CAPLP - Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership
    • CCRI, Inc.
    • CHI Friendship
    • Ethos Home Care & Hospice
    • Eventide Senior Living Communities
    • Fargo-Moorhead Symphony Orchestra
    • FirstLink
    • Jeremiah Program
    • Homeward Animal Shelter
    • Make-A-Wish North Dakota
    • ND Assistive
    • North Dakota Autism Center, Inc.
    • Ronald McDonald House Charities of the Red River Valley
    • The Great North Pole
    • Valley Senior Services
    • YMCA
    • YWCA Cass Clay

    ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
    • Casey Absey – Blackbird Pizza
    • Joshua Albrecht – Ignite Chiropractic
    • Tanya Bale – The Shack on Broadway
    • Nikki Ness Berglund – Luna Fargo
    • Kristi Bixby - Fargo Antique & Repurposed Market
    • Jonathan Bultema – Maple Family Dentistry
    • Don Dabbert – Dabbert Custom Homes
    • Erik Hatch – Hatch Realty
    • Nicholas Killoran – Great North Insurance
    • Tom McDougall – High Point Networks
    • Brady Nash – BNG Team
    • Dr. Rachel Ness – Fargo Center for Dermatology

    YP BEST PLACE TO WORK
    • AdShark
    • Bolton & Menk
    • Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
    • Blue Cross Blue Shield of ND
    • BNG Team
    • Cornerstone Bank
    • Dabbert Custom Homes
    • KLJ
    • Preference Employment Solutions
    • Vogel Law Firm

    Join us at the 2020 ChamberChoice Awards Luncheon to be the first to hear this year’s finalists and winners in each category! NEW DATE: August 26, 2020 | Noon to 1:30 p.m. | Delta by Marriott.

    Be sure to vote for the People’s Choice Award online from June 15 to 26.

    Leave a Comment
    * Required field