• Member-benefits.jpg
  • Announcing the 2021 ChamberChoice candidates

  • Announcing the 2021 ChamberChoice candidates

    Announcing the 2021 ChamberChoice candidates

    The following businesses and organizations successfully submitted applications for this year’s ChamberChoice Awards, and are now considered candidates in their respective categories. All of these candidates can truly be proud to be in such good company. Help us congratulate them all!

    BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

    • Advanced Business Methods
    • Bright Futures
    • Bushel
    • Enclave
    • First International Bank & Trust
    • Hair Success Salon & Spa
    • Heritage Homes
    • Houston Engineering, Inc.
    • Matt’s Automotive Service Center
    • Park Co. Realtors
    • Pedigree Technologies
    • Razor Consulting Solutions, Inc.
    • Town & Country Credit Union
    • TrueNorth Steel
    • W. W. Wallwork Inc.
    • Western Products

    SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
    • AdShark Marketing
    • Dabbert Custom Homes
    • DCN (Dakota Carrier Network)
    • Designer Homes of Fargo/Moorhead
    • Fremstad Law Firm
    • Harmon Entertainment
    • Kovash Marine
    • Legacy Financial Partners
    • Merry Maids
    • Regency Title, Inc.

    NOT-FOR-PROFIT OF THE YEAR
    • CAPLP - Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership
    • CCRI, Inc.
    • Churches United
    • Fraser, Ltd
    • GiGi’s Playhouse Fargo
    • Lake Agassiz Habitat for Humanity
    • Legacy Children’s Foundation
    • New Life Center
    • North Dakota State University Foundation
    • The Village Family Service Center
    • West Fargo Events
    • YMCA of Cass and Clay Counties

    YOUNG PROFESSIONALS BEST PLACE TO WORK
    • AdShark Marketing
    • Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
    • BNG Team
    • Bolton & Menk, Inc.
    • Border States Electric
    • Dabbert Custom Homes
    • Hair Success Salon & Spa
    • Matt’s Automotive Service Center
    • Preference Employment Solutions
    • Wanzek Construction

    DIVERSITY AWARD
    • Cardinal IG
    • Dawson Insurance, a Marsh & McLennan Agency LLC company
    • Minnesota State Community and Technical College

    EMERGING BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
    • Amanda Nelson State Farm Insurance
    • Beth’s Place
    • Brew Bird
    • Converdia Health Staffing
    • Gunderson’s Jewelers
    • Light Consulting & Coaching
    • Off Color Media
    • Prime Realty

    RESILIENT BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
    • Bright Futures
    • CCRI, Inc.
    • Dabbert Custom Homes
    • EHP Performance
    • Legacy Financial Partners
    • Matt's Automotive Service Center
    • Merry Maids
    • National Hospitality Services
    • Oak Grove Lutheran School
    • Sanford Health
    • The Salon Professional Academy
    • Urban Foods Catering

    Be sure to vote for the People’s Choice Award online from April 19 to April 30. And, sign up for the Awards Luncheon on May 21 from noon to 1:30 p.m. at the Delta by Marriott to be the first to hear this year’s finalists and winners!

    Leave a Comment
    * Required field